Sweden

Do your customers abroad pay too much to call you? Are you looking to set up a virtual office abroad? TRY SIPGATE TRUNKING FOR FREE

Area Codes in Sweden

Phone numbers in Sweden cost £12.90 monthly.
(Subject to a £12.90 booking fee.)
City Area Code
Alfta-Edsbyn 0046-271
Alingsas-Vargarda 0046-322
Almhult 0046-476
Alunda 0046-174
Alvdalen 0046-251
Alvesta-Rydaholm 0046-472
Alvsbyn 0046-929
Amal 0046-532
Ange 0046-690
Angelholm-Bastad 0046-431
Arboga 0046-589
Are-Jarpen 0046-647
Arjang 0046-573
Arjeplog 0046-961
Arvidsjaur 0046-960
Arvika 0046-570
Aseda-Lenhovda 0046-474
Asele 0046-941
Askersund 0046-583
Atvidaberg 0046-120
Avesta-Krylbo 0046-226
Backe 0046-624
Bastutrask 0046-915
Bengtsfors 0046-531
Bergsjo 0046-652
Bjorna 0046-662
Bjurholm 0046-932
Boden 0046-921
Bollnas 0046-278
Boras 0046-33
Borlange 0046-243
Bracke-Gallo 0046-693
Bredbyn 0046-661
Burtrask 0046-914
Byske 0046-912
Charlottenberg-Amotfors 0046-571
Dejev 0046-552
Delsbo 0046-653
Dorotea 0046-942
Ed 0046-534
Eksjo 0046-381
Emmaboda 0046-471
Enkoping 0046-171
Eskilstuna-Torshalla 0046-16
Eslov-Hoor 0046-413
Fagersta-Norberg 0046-223
Falkenberg 0046-346
Falkoping 0046-515
Falun 0046-23
Fargelanda 0046-528
Filipstad 0046-590
Finspang 0046-122
Fjugesta-Svarta 0046-585
Flen-Malmkoping 0046-157
Follinge 0046-645
Fredrika 0046-943
Furudal 0046-258
Gaddede 0046-672
Gagnef-Floda 0046-241
Gallivare 0046-970
Gamleby 0046-493
Gavle-Sandviken 0046-26
Gislaved-Anderstorp 0046-371
Gnesta 0046-158
Goteborg 0046-31
Gotland 0046-498
Granna 0046-390
Grastorp 0046-514
Grebbestad 0046-525
Grums 0046-555
Gullspang 0046-551
Hagfors-Munkfors 0046-563
Hakkas 0046-975
Hallefors-Grythyttan 0046-591
Hallen-Oviken 0046-643
Hallsberg 0046-582
Hallstahammar-Surahammar 0046-220
Hallstavik-Rimbo 0046-175
Halmstad 0046-35
Hammarstrand 0046-696
Hammerdal 0046-644
Haparanda 0046-922
Harads 0046-928
Harnosand 0046-611
Hassleholm 0046-451
Hede-Funasdalen 0046-684
Hedemora-Sater 0046-225
Hedesunda-Osterfarnebo 0046-291
Helsingborg 0046-42
Herrljunga 0046-513
Hindas 0046-301
Hjo 0046-503
Hofors-Storvik 0046-290
Horby 0046-415
Hoting 0046-671
Hudiksvall 0046-650
Hultsfred-Virserum 0046-495
Husum 0046-663
Hyltebruk-Torup 0046-345
Idre-Sarna 0046-253
Jokkmokk 0046-971
Jonkoping 0046-36
Jorn 0046-916
Junsele 0046-621
Kalix 0046-923
Kalmar 0046-480
Karlsborg 0046-505
Karlshamn-Olofstrom 0046-454
Karlsholmsbruk-Skarplinge 0046-294
Karlskoga-Degerfors 0046-586
Karlskrona 0046-455
Karlstad 0046-54
Katrineholm 0046-150
Kil 0046-554
Kinna 0046-320
Kiruna 0046-980
Kisa 0046-494
Klippan-Perstorp 0046-435
Koping 0046-221
Kopparberg 0046-580
Korpilombolo 0046-977
Kramfors 0046-612
Kristianstad 0046-44
Kristinehamn 0046-550
Krokom 0046-640
Kungalv 0046-303
Kungsbacka 0046-300
Kungsor 0046-227
Laholm 0046-430
Lakatrask 0046-925
Landskrona-Svalov 0046-418
Laxa 0046-584
Leksand-Insjon 0046-247
Lerum 0046-302
Lessebo 0046-478
Liden 0046-692
Lidkoping 0046-510
Lindesberg 0046-581
Linkoping 0046-13
Lit 0046-642
Ljungby 0046-372
Ljusdal 0046-651
Los 0046-657
Lovanger 0046-913
Ludvika-Smedjebacken 0046-240
Lulea 0046-920
Lund 0046-46
Lycksele 0046-950
Lysekil 0046-523
Mala 0046-953
Malmo 0046-40
Malung 0046-280
Mariannelund 0046-496
Mariefred 0046-159
Mariestad 0046-501
Markaryd-Stromnasbruk 0046-433
Mellerud 0046-530
Mjolby-Skanninge-Boxholm 0046-142
Molkom 0046-553
Monsteras 0046-499
Mora-Orsa 0046-250
Motala 0046-141
Mullsjo 0046-392
Munkedal 0046-524
Nasaker 0046-622
Nassjo 0046-380
Nora 0046-587
Nordmaling 0046-930
Norrkoping 0046-11
Norrtalje 0046-176
Norsjo 0046-918
Nybro 0046-481
Nykoping-Oxelosund 0046-155
Ockelbo-Hamrange 0046-297
Odeshog 0046-144
Oland 0046-485
Orbyhus-Dannemora 0046-295
Orebro 0046-19
Oregrund-Osthammar 0046-173
Ornskoldsvik 0046-660
Orust-Tjorn 0046-304
Osby 0046-479
Oskarshamn-Hogsby 0046-491
Ostersund 0046-63
Overkalix 0046-926
Overtornea 0046-927
Pajala 0046-978
Pitea 0046-911
Porjus 0046-973
Ramsele 0046-623
Ranea 0046-924
Ratan 0046-682
Rattvik 0046-248
Robertsfors 0046-934
Ronneby 0046-457
Ryd 0046-459
Saffle 0046-533
Sala-Heby 0046-224
Savsjo 0046-382
Simrishamn 0046-414
Sjobo 0046-416
Skara-Gotene 0046-511
Skelleftea 0046-910
Skinnskatteberg 0046-222
Skovde 0046-500
Soderhamn 0046-270
Soderkoping 0046-121
Solleftea 0046-620
Solvesborg-Bromolla 0046-456
Sorsele 0046-952
Stockholm 0046-8
Storuman 0046-951
Strangnas 0046-152
Stromstad 0046-526
Stromsund 0046-670
Stugun 0046-695
Sundsvall-Timra 0046-60
Sunne 0046-565
Svardsjo-Enviken 0046-246
Sveg 0046-680
Svenljunga-Tranemo 0046-325
Svenstavik 0046-687
Syssleback 0046-564
Tarnaby 0046-954
Tarnsjo-Ostervala 0046-292
Tibro 0046-504
Tidaholm 0046-502
Tierp-Soderfors 0046-293
Tingsryd 0046-477
Tomelilla 0046-417
Toreboda-Hova 0046-506
Torpshammar 0046-691
Torsas 0046-486
Torsby 0046-560
Tranas 0046-140
Trelleborg 0046-410
Trollhattan 0046-520
Trosa-Vagnharad 0046-156
Uddevalla 0046-522
Ullanger 0046-613
Ulricehamn 0046-321
Umea 0046-90
Uppsala 0046-18
Vadstena 0046-143
Vaggeryd 0046-393
Valdemarsvik 0046-123
Vanersborg 0046-521
Vannas 0046-935
Vansbro 0046-281
Vara-Nossebro 0046-512
Varberg 0046-340
Varnamo 0046-370
Vasteras 0046-21
Vastervik 0046-490
Vaxjo 0046-470
Vetlanda 0046-383
Vikbolandet 0046-125
Vilhelmina 0046-940
Vimmerby 0046-492
Vindeln 0046-933
Vingaker 0046-151
Vittangi 0046-981
Vuollerim 0046-976
Ystad 0046-411

Get started right now!

Test sipgate trunking for free without any commitment. We'll also give you three phone numbers for 30 days.

Free Trial

Speak to an Advisor

You'd like to know more about sipgate trunking or have any open questions? Call us!

020 - 339 339 09